TRAIN FROM DA NANG TO DONG HOI


Train Schedule: Da Nang - Dong Hoi

Depature Arrival Duration Train Hard Seat Soft Seat Hard Berth Soft berth
03:02 09:01 05hr 59min SE6  15  20  25  30
08:35 15:15 06hr 40min TN2  20  25  30
12:46 18:30 05hr 44min SE2  18  24  30
14:13 19:37 05hr 24min SE4  20  24  30  32
22:59 04:35 05h36m SE8  17  22  27  30

How long does it take to travel by train between Da Nang to Dong Hoi?
The average train travel time between Da Nang and Dong Hoi is 05 hours and r 59mi minutes.



How much is the fare for trains between Da Nang and Dong Hoi?
On average, the train fare for the route from Da Nang to Dong Hoi is $20 for soft-seat and $30 for soft-berth.



How long is the train travel distance between Da Nang and Dong Hoi?
The rail distance from Da Nang and Dong Hoi is 318 kilometers (equals to 197 miles or 171 nautical miles).